Koshland Awardees
Share |

Daniel Koshland Jr. Awards: 1945-2000

2000

Sandra King

Practitioner

2000

Susan Edelstein

Practitioner

1999

Mary Brent Wehli

Practitioner

1998

Helen Reid

Practitioner

1998

Lillian Johnson

Administrator

1997

Christine Ford

Practitioner

1997

Benjamin Cuellar

Administrator

1996

Betty Cohen

Practitioner

1996

Randall Feltman

Administrator

1995

Hugh Nguyen

Practitioner

1995

Teresa Decresenzo

Administrator

1994

Marsena Buck

Administrator

1994

Gloria Waldinger

Practitioner

1993

Frances Caple

Practitioner

1993

June Simmons

Administrator

1992

Adel Martinez

Administrator

1992

Anna Kaufman

Practitioner

1991

Harry Specht

Administrator

1991

Vicki Shepard

Administrator

1991

Marianne Pennekamp

Practitioner

1990

Jack Stumpf

Practitioner

1989

Ismael Dieppa

Administrator

1989

Chauncey Alexander

Practitioner

1988

Agnes Trinchero

Administrator

1988

Patricia Fobair

Practitioner

1987

Lois Tandy

Administrator

1987

Joan Dunkel

Practitioner

1987

Charles Moody

Administrator

1986

James Shinn

Practitioner

1986

Elaine Leader

Administrator

1985

Paul Namkung

Administrator

1985

Chester Lach

Administrator

1985

Jose Diaz Villa

Practitioner

1984

Charlotte Ross

Administrator

1984

Reuben Pannor

Practitioner

1983

Tessie Cleveland

Administrator

1983

Donna Robles

Practitioner

1981

Audrey Foster

Practitioner

1981

Samuel Berman

Administrator

1980

Carrie Frazier

Practitioner

1980

Celeste Kaplan

Administrator

1979

Richard Green

Administrator

1979

Elaine Wolfe Grady

Practitioner

1978

Helen Hansen

Administrator

1978

Robert Eastland

Practitioner

1977

Katherine Bixby

Administrator

1976

Sister Sheila >Walsh

Practitioner

1976

Thomas W. Nelson

Administrator

1975

Judith Wallerstein

Practitioner

1975

Percy H. Steele

Administrator

1974

Effie Robinson

Administrator

1974

Julia Royal

Practitioner

1973

George Nishinaka

Administrator

1973

Mary Charles

Practitioner

1972

Margaret E. Connolly

Administrator

1972

Elbert Gaines

Practitioner

1968

Gladys Worthington

Practitioner

1968

James D. Lorenz

Administrator

1968

Richard A. McGee

Administrator

1967

Stephen Thiermann

Administrator

1967

Clyde Getz

Administrator

1967

Dorothy Miller

Practitioner

1966

Martha Scarlett

Practitioner

1966

Orville >Luster

Administrator

1965

John Wedemeyer

Administrator

1965

Newton B. Holcomb

Administrator

1965

Faustina Solis

Practitioner

1964

Meyer Elkin

Practitioner

1964

Edwin P. Stephenson

Administrator

1963

Evelyn Davis

Practitioner

1963

Joe Maldonado

Administrator

1962

Christine Agur

Practitioner

1962

Helen Boardman

Administrator

1961

Margaret Mudgett

Administrator

1961

Kermit Witse

Practitioner

1960

Walter Heath

Administrator

1960

Marjorie Alexander

Practitioner

1959

Norman W. Paget

Administrator

1959

Hazel Bearss

Practitioner

1958

Betty Presley

Administrator

1958

Frances Feldman

Practitioner

1957

Milton D. Chernin

Administrator

1957

George T. Bardizia

Practitioner

1956

Harry L. Kingman

Practitioner

1956

Seaton W. Manning

Administrator

1955

Lorenne Pitts

Practitioner

1955

Lucille Kennedy

Administrator

1954

Charles I. Schottland

Administrator

1954

Elizabeth Payne

Practitioner

1953

Helen Herrick

Practitioner

1953

Elizabeth MacLatchie

Administrator

1952

Nathan Sloate

Administrator

1952

James M. Murray

Practitioner

1951

Carol W. Russ

Practitioner

1951

F. Harold Butterfield

Administrator

1950

Zdenka Buben

Administrator

1950

Edmund Grosselfinger

Practitioner

1949

Herman G. Stark

Administrator

1949

Estelle Alston

Practitioner

1948

Arlien Johnson

Administrator

1948

Nina Esterbrooks

Practitioner

1947

Winifred Wadell

Practitioner

1947

Beulah Lewis

Administrator

1946

Anita Eldridge

Administrator

1945

Annie Clo Watson

Administrator

 

Community Search